RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
you RUN the place
101 South Second St., Alhambra, California, 91801, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Ramirez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC White Varsity-A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Robinett, Trent
10
Oaks Christian
15:31.40
1
2
Vahala, Jonathan
10
Flintridge Prep
15:36.53
2
3
Murillo, Nick
12
Orcutt Academy
15:39.29
4
Glynn, Gavin
11
El Segundo
15:40.50
3
5
Poole, Nikhil
11
Flintridge Prep
15:44.78
4
6
Castro, Gabriel
12
Alhambra
15:50.52
5
7
Valadez, Garrett
11
Alemany
15:50.68
6
8
Coan, Riley
10
Flintridge Prep
15:52.52
7
9
Valadez, Max
10
Alemany
15:57.41
8
10
Orloff, Alex
12
Flintridge Prep
15:57.66
9
11
Garza, Andrew
10
Alemany
15:58.45
10
12
MIRANDA, GARRETT
11
Hesperia
15:59.26
13
Lyons, Adam
12
St. Francis
15:59.28
12
13
Cox, Henry
12
Chadwick
15:59.28
11
15
Flores, Miguel
11
McFarland
16:01.19
13
16
Purzer, Gianluca
12
Malibu
16:03.38
14
17
Avelar, Andres
12
Costa Mesa
16:04.05
18
Eichor, Jakob
11
Ontario Christia
16:07.48
15
19
moran, rab
11
Flintridge Prep
16:07.72
16
20
patel, sham
11
Flintridge Prep
16:09.26
17
21
rochelle, trenton
12
Big Bear
16:11.15
18
22
Trinh, Andrew
12
Chadwick
16:12.53
19
23
Oliva-Valle, Azgad
12
Edgewood High Sc
16:16.60
20
24
Brady, Jack
12
Alemany
16:17.33
21
25
Wilimovsky, Alec
12
Malibu
16:18.25
22
26
Mercado, Luis
12
McFarland
16:21.66
23
27
Willis, Scott
12
El Segundo
16:21.88
24
28
Dennie, Kenny
12
Webb
16:22.18
25
29
Hynes, Patrick
12
Sage Hill
16:24.65
26
30
Diaz, Seth
9
McFarland
16:25.03
27
31
Hernandez, John
12
Costa Mesa
16:26.52
32
Garrido, Garett
10
Oaks Christian
16:27.45
28
33
Demartes, Mael
12
Big Bear
16:27.90
29
34
Gitter, Nic
10
St. Margaret’s
16:28.99
30
35
Hernandez, Chris
12
Webb
16:29.83
31
36
Ishii, Jordan
12
Ontario Christia
16:33.76
32
37
Tuck, Joseph
9
St. Francis
16:33.91
33
38
Mulato, Marcos
10
McFarland
16:34.14
34
39
Taylor, Griffin
12
St. Francis
16:34.52
35
40
Schaub, Colin
10
Oaks Christian
16:36.28
36
41
ramos, mauricio
10
Big Bear
16:36.66
37
42
Baker, Jayson
12
Costa Mesa
16:38.90
43
Talley, Quentin
12
St. Margaret’s
16:38.98
38
44
Godinez, Luis
11
Edgewood High Sc
16:39.20
39
45
Peralta, Christopher
11
Ontario
16:39.42
40
46
RODE, JOE
12
Webb
16:40.18
41
47
Bernel, Missiel
10
Ontario
16:40.53
42
48
Dominguez, Henry
10
Webb
16:41.17
43
49
Mowery, Alex
11
Peak To Peak
16:42.15
44
50
De Vries, Alan
12
Ontario Christia
16:44.30
45
51
Deyoung, Benjamin
12
Peak To Peak
16:44.66
46
52
Wagner, Spencer
10
Mesa Grande Acad
16:48.85
53
jacobsen, jason
12
Big Bear
16:49.29
47
54
OTERO, JONATHAN
12
Edgewood High Sc
16:49.48
48
55
Sharp, Nolan
12
El Segundo
16:49.54
49
56
Ramirez, Daniel
12
Alhambra
16:49.58
50
57
Holliday, Adam
12
Webb
16:52.90
51
58
Slaughter, Brian
12
Sage Hill
16:56.14
52
59
FIGUEROA, ANDRES
12
Bellflower
16:56.82
60
Hampson, Conrad
9
St. Margaret’s
17:00.61
53
61
Michaca, Alexis
12
Sage Hill
17:03.09
54
62
HAMBLEY, RYAN
11
St. Francis
17:03.66
55
63
Mason, Brad
11
Orcutt Academy
17:06.60
64
Parks, William
12
St. Margaret’s
17:08.71
56
65
diaz, mark
10
Big Bear
17:09.40
57
66
Carrillo, Armando
11
Alemany
17:09.88
58
67
Kirya, Nicholas
12
Alhambra
17:11.50
59
68
Dykstra, Luke
11
Central Valley C
17:11.68
69
WAUGH, BOWEN
11
St. Francis
17:11.81
60
70
Ordonez, Daniel
10
Orcutt Academy
17:12.33
71
Martinez, Victor
12
Indian Springs
17:12.91
61
72
Kuykendall, Nathan
11
Peak To Peak
17:14.43
62
73
Preston, Strother
10
Oaks Christian
17:18.25
63
74
Saucedo, Adrian
10
Ontario Christia
17:19.04
64
75
RAMIREZ, AARON
11
Edgewood High Sc
17:20.28
65
76
Gitter, Luke
10
St. Margaret’s
17:20.57
66
77
Vander Tuig, Alex
12
Ontario Christia
17:20.72
67
78
Vinzon, Nathan
12
El Segundo
17:21.32
68
79
Knollenberg, Cameron
11
Sage Hill
17:27.48
69
80
Spencer, Robert
10
Orcutt Academy
17:27.51
81
Diaz, Sammy
9
McFarland
17:28.05
70
82
Osorio, Anthony
9
Costa Mesa
17:28.32
83
Martin, John
12
St. Margaret’s
17:31.50
71
84
Flores, Alfred
10
Edgewood High Sc
17:33.31
72
85
Calvin, Cooper
11
Central Valley C
17:34.21
86
Henigan, Charles
11
Ontario
17:34.54
73
87
Chen, Oliver
11
El Segundo
17:36.06
74
88
Herrera, Victor
11
Indian Springs
17:39.12
75
89
Ries, Brandon
10
Peak To Peak
17:39.87
76
90
Monroy, Christopher
12
Indian Springs
17:39.94
77
91
FISHMAN, MATT
11
Vistamar
17:42.66
92
Nguyen, Vinh
12
Clairemont
17:45.19
78
93
Worah, Parthiv
12
Sage Hill
17:45.59
79
94
Dang, Alan
11
Oxford Academy
17:47.66
95
Fowler, Alex
12
El Segundo
17:48.95
80
96
Swanson, James
10
St. Margaret’s
17:51.24
81
97
Sanders, Michael
12
Ontario
17:51.53
82
98
OSTLER, NICK
12
El Segundo
17:52.79
83
99
Ramirez, Roberto
12
Desert Mirage
17:54.03
100
Montano, Angelo
12
Clairemont
17:59.58
84
101
Chavez, Andrew
10
Alemany
18:00.34
85
102
Muench, George
12
Oaks Christian
18:00.36
86
103
Bernal, Misael
10
Ontario
18:03.27
87
104
Theman, Frankie
9
Clairemont
18:07.31
88
105
Oei, Alex
9
Webb
18:07.84
89
106
Pmentel, Jose
11
McFarland
18:11.81
90
107
Wala, Ryland
12
Payson
18:12.85
108
Paige, Badger
11
Ontario
18:15.53
91
109
Zebrowski, Matthew
9
Wildwood
18:30.18
110
Li, William
12
Webb
18:31.18
92
111
FIGEL, DAVID
11
Chadwick
18:36.03
93
112
Acosta, Jesus
10
Indian Springs
18:42.93
94
113
Cobo, Elvis
10
Indian Springs
18:44.43
95
114
RAPAPORT, AARON
11
Chadwick
18:47.00
96
115
Ciranna, Michael
12
St. Francis
18:56.56
97
116
Hill, Jack
12
Chadwick
19:01.48
98
117
Phillips, Tony
9
Clairemont
19:03.13
99
118
Hernandez, David
12
Alhambra
19:05.09
100
119
Chau, Raymond
12
Alhambra
19:06.25
101
120
PRAKASIM, KHOI
11
Malibu
19:09.90
102
121
Sanchez, Michael
9
Fillmore
19:27.59
122
Mitchell, Jesse
11
Malibu
19:37.01
103
123
Laubender, Tommy
10
Malibu
19:37.24
104
124
Orozco, Christian
11
Indian Springs
19:57.59
105
125
HELLING, KEVIN
12
Vistamar
20:02.77
126
Butler, Derrick
10
Vistamar
20:04.35
127
Sykes, Ben
12
Clairemont
20:16.02
106
128
Brown, John
11
Wildwood
20:23.66
129
Evan, Pattinelli
9
Flintridge Prep
20:28.29
107
130
Mora, David
9
Indian Springs
20:30.71
108
131
Kang, Jay
9
Peak To Peak
20:31.72
109
132
Alecock, Justin
11
Village Christia
20:43.54
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Division 1 Heat 2 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims 2014 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
,
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
,
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
8
2014
17
7
2013
12
6
2012
10
9
2011
4
7
2010
1
2009
1
2008
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!